Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

According to the article 6 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site www.donovanshamah.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Donovan Shamah – – Rue Aristide Briand
Creator: Donovan Shamah
Publication Manager: Donovan Shamah – contact@donovanshamah.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Donovan Shamah – contact@donovanshamah.com
Host: OVH – SAS OVH 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix
Credits:
The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com Model

2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.

Use of the www.donovanshamah.com website implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use described. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.donovanshamah.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Donovan Shamah, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The www.donovanshamah.com site is regularly updated by Donovan Shamah. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of www.donovanshamah.com is to provide information about all of the company’s activities.

Donovan Shamah strives to provide information as accurate as possible on the www.donovanshamah.com website. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by third parties partners who provide this information.

All information listed on www.donovanshamah.com is for informational purposes only and is subject to change. In addition, the information contained on the website www.donovanshamah.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were posted.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser last generation updated.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Donovan Shamah owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Donovan Shamah.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Donovan Shamah can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the site www.donovanshamah.com, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not respond. to the specifications in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Donovan Shamah can not also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.donovanshamah.com .

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Donovan Shamah reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, in particular the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Donovan Shamah also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the www.donovanshamah.com site, can be collected: the URL links by through which the user accessed the www.donovanshamah.com site, the user’s service provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Donovan Shamah only collects personal information about the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the www. donovanshamah.com . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.donovanshamah.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right of access, rectification and opposition. to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the piece, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.donovanshamah.com is published without the knowledge of the user exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Donovan Shamah and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.donovanshamah.com .

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The www.donovanshamah.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Donovan Shamah. However, Donovan Shamah does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any liability as a result.

Browsing www.donovanshamah.com may result in the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the www.donovanshamah.com website is subject to French law. The courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply” (article 4 of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 ).